Jake White
Detroit Elite (ML)
Jake White
Nickname:
Hollywood
Birthdate:
Feb. 14, 2023 (32 y, 6 m, 9 d)
Born In:
Midland, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/202
Entry:
2045 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 8, Team: Las Vegas Flamingos
Contract:
$33.6M / 2 years (2055-2056)
ML Service Time:
9 years, 110 days
United States Premier League Hitting Log
Click two rows to sum games (Clear)
Date Opp Score AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI K BB HBP SF SB CS WPA Avg OBP SLG OPS
May 25, 2055
May 25
PC 3 - 6 3 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.04
May 24, 2055
May 24
@PC 4 - 8 4 1 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0.03
United States Silver League Hitting Log
Click two rows to sum games (Clear)
Date Opp Score AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI K BB HBP SF SB CS WPA Avg OBP SLG OPS
Aug. 21, 2055
Aug 21
DC 4 - 5 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.06
Aug. 20, 2055
Aug 20
DC 3 - 9 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.02
Aug. 19, 2055
Aug 19
DC 4 - 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.06
Aug. 18, 2055
Aug 18
@MISS 6 - 1 4 1 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.18
Aug. 17, 2055
Aug 17
@MISS 1 - 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.07
Aug. 16, 2055
Aug 16
@MISS 6 - 0 4 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
Aug. 12, 2055
Aug 12
LI 2 - 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 -0.08
Aug. 11, 2055
Aug 11
LI 1 - 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.06
Aug. 10, 2055
Aug 10
LI 4 - 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0.01
Aug. 9, 2055
Aug 9
OAK 4 - 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.08
Aug. 8, 2055
Aug 8
OAK 5 - 1 4 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.06
Aug. 7, 2055
Aug 7
OAK 6 - 5 6 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.13
Aug. 3, 2055
Aug 3
@GRE 4 - 3 4 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.31
Aug. 2, 2055
Aug 2
@GRE 10 - 4 5 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.03
Aug. 1, 2055
Aug 1
@GRE 4 - 0 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 -0.13
July 30, 2055
Jul 30
@DC 3 - 4 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.03
July 29, 2055
Jul 29
@DC 3 - 2 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.03
July 28, 2055
Jul 28
@DC 3 - 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.03
July 27, 2055
Jul 27
PIT 4 - 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 -0.10
July 26, 2055
Jul 26
PIT 4 - 3 5 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.05
July 25, 2055
Jul 25
PIT 0 - 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.05
July 21, 2055
Jul 21
BAL 3 - 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 -0.27
July 20, 2055
Jul 20
BAL 2 - 9 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.04
July 19, 2055
Jul 19
BAL 9 - 2 4 2 3 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.31
July 18, 2055
Jul 18
@TOL 3 - 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.11
July 17, 2055
Jul 17
@TOL 2 - 5 4 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.06
July 16, 2055
Jul 16
@TOL 2 - 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.10
July 14, 2055
Jul 14
GRE 4 - 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 -0.11
July 13, 2055
Jul 13
GRE 4 - 1 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.02
July 12, 2055
Jul 12
GRE 2 - 9 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.04
July 11, 2055
Jul 11
@OAK 1 - 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.07
July 10, 2055
Jul 10
@OAK 4 - 3 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 -0.10
July 9, 2055
Jul 9
@OAK 4 - 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0.01
July 5, 2055
Jul 5
MISS 7 - 5 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.00
July 4, 2055
Jul 4
MISS 6 - 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 -0.04
July 3, 2055
Jul 3
MISS 3 - 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.07
July 2, 2055
Jul 2
KT 7 - 3 4 2 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.15
July 1, 2055
Jul 1
KT 5 - 4 4 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.20
June 30, 2055
Jun 30
KT 7 - 9 6 2 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.09
June 26, 2055
Jun 26
@TOL 6 - 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.02
June 25, 2055
Jun 25
@TOL 2 - 0 4 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.10
June 24, 2055
Jun 24
@TOL 11 - 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.09
June 23, 2055
Jun 23
@PIT 7 - 2 5 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.01
June 22, 2055
Jun 22
@PIT 3 - 5 4 2 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.12
June 21, 2055
Jun 21
@PIT 3 - 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 -0.13
June 19, 2055
Jun 19
@LI 2 - 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 -0.02
June 18, 2055
Jun 18
@LI 6 - 8 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 -0.09
June 17, 2055
Jun 17
@LI 4 - 2 7 0 3 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.23
June 16, 2055
Jun 16
OAK 3 - 0 3 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.09
June 15, 2055
Jun 15
OAK 5 - 7 5 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.05
June 14, 2055
Jun 14
OAK 3 - 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.17
June 13, 2055
Jun 13
@CCH 3 - 2 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.02
June 12, 2055
Jun 12
CCH 2 - 1 4 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.37
June 10, 2055
Jun 10
DC 3 - 6 5 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 -0.02
June 8, 2055
Jun 8
DC 4 - 6 4 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.12
June 7, 2055
Jun 7
@BAL 8 - 6 4 1 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.07
June 6, 2055
Jun 6
@BAL 7 - 3 4 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.03
June 5, 2055
Jun 5
@BAL 5 - 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 -0.12
June 4, 2055
Jun 4
@KT 4 - 3 5 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.17
June 3, 2055
Jun 3
@KT 6 - 3 4 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.01
June 2, 2055
Jun 2
@KT 1 - 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 -0.16
May 31, 2055
May 31
@MISS 2 - 12 4 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.06
May 30, 2055
May 30
@MISS 1 - 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 -0.04
May 29, 2055
May 29
@MISS 5 - 4 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.03
May 28, 2055
May 28
TOL 1 - 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.11
May 27, 2055
May 27
TOL 9 - 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 -0.04
May 26, 2055
May 26
TOL 3 - 2 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.05
May 22, 2055
May 22
PIT 2 - 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.12
May 21, 2055
May 21
PIT 3 - 4 7 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.30
May 20, 2055
May 20
PIT 4 - 5 5 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.03
May 19, 2055
May 19
BAL 2 - 0 4 1 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.07
May 18, 2055
May 18
BAL 3 - 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.02
May 17, 2055
May 17
BAL 4 - 1 3 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.06
May 16, 2055
May 16
TOL 2 - 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 -0.12
May 15, 2055
May 15
@TOL 3 - 5 4 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.07
May 13, 2055
May 13
@DC 3 - 2 4 1 1 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.13
May 12, 2055
May 12
@DC 5 - 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.13
May 11, 2055
May 11
@DC 1 - 3 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.08
May 10, 2055
May 10
@GRE 1 - 3 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.10
May 9, 2055
May 9
@GRE 0 - 9 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.03
May 8, 2055
May 8
@GRE 4 - 5 5 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.20
May 7, 2055
May 7
LI 1 - 7 4 1 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.02
May 6, 2055
May 6
LI 4 - 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 -0.07
May 5, 2055
May 5
LI 5 - 4 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.10