Jake White
Detroit Elite (ML)
Jake White
Nickname:
Hollywood
Birthdate:
Feb. 14, 2023 (32 y, 8 m, 8 d)
Born In:
Midland, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/201
Entry:
2045 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 8, Team: Las Vegas Flamingos
Contract:
$33.6M / 2 years (2055-2056)
ML Service Time:
10 years, 0 days

Career Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
Detroit - SL
DET - SL
2055 2B 21 180.0 24 54 0 1.000 3.90 1.043 0.31
Detroit - SL
DET - SL
2055 3B 67 586.2 18 99 1 .992 1.79 1.040 2.20
Detroit - SL
DET - SL
2055 SS 21 149.1 18 46 0 1.000 3.86 .997 0.95
Buffalo - PL
BUF - PL
2054 2B 1 2.0 0 1 0 1.000 4.50 1.044 0.02
Montana - PL
MON - PL
2054 2B 26 226.2 42 78 0 1.000 4.76 1.059 2.62
Buffalo - PL
BUF - PL
2054 3B 10 21.1 0 5 0 1.000 2.11 .864 -0.25
Buffalo - PL
BUF - PL
2054 SS 78 660.0 93 207 1 .997 4.09 .951 -6.12
LV - 3L
2053 2B 30 261.0 52 93 2 .986 5.00 1.077 2.12
Montana - PL
MON - PL
2053 2B 66 601.2 97 190 4 .986 4.29 1.027 2.71
LV - 3L
2053 3B 1 8.0 0 2 0 1.000 2.25 1.025 0.03
Montana - PL
MON - PL
2053 SS 6 55.2 4 11 0 1.000 2.43 .776 -1.72
LV - SL
2052 2B 2 6.0 0 3 0 1.000 4.50 1.028 0.07
LV - SL
2052 3B 107 920.1 33 221 7 .973 2.48 1.034 4.24
LV - SL
2052 SS 1 1.0 1 1 0 1.000 18.00 .000 0.00
LV - SL
2051 2B 7 15.0 2 6 0 1.000 4.80 1.057 0.17
LV - SL
2051 3B 106 950.1 36 203 4 .984 2.26 1.047 7.81
HOL - PL
2050 2B 96 858.0 118 233 4 .989 3.68 1.023 -0.55
HOL - PL
2050 3B 5 47.0 2 9 0 1.000 2.11 1.033 0.28
HOL - PL
2050 SS 3 6.0 1 3 0 1.000 6.00 1.009 -0.21
HOL - PL
2049 2B 99 887.1 174 281 10 .979 4.62 1.033 1.76
HOL - PL
2049 3B 5 44.0 2 4 1 .857 1.23 .850 -0.23
HOL - PL
2049 SS 2 11.0 3 2 0 1.000 4.09 1.014 0.06
LV - 3L
2048 2B 1 1.0 0 1 0 1.000 9.00 1.044 0.21
LV - 3L
2048 3B 89 721.0 35 143 4 .978 2.22 1.028 2.72
LV - 3L
2048 SS 25 188.1 27 60 0 1.000 4.16 1.016 -0.59
LV - 3L
2047 2B 9 77.0 14 22 1 .973 4.21 .993 -0.34
LV - 3L
2047 3B 24 209.0 9 35 4 .917 1.89 .963 -0.35
LV - 3L
2047 SS 72 623.2 95 200 6 .980 4.26 .956 -4.39
LV - 3L
2047 LF 3 17.1 4 0 0 1.000 2.08 1.314 0.49
LV - 3L
2047 RF 1 6.0 1 0 0 1.000 1.50 .983 -0.04
LV - 3L
2046 2B 3 26.0 9 6 0 1.000 5.19 1.031 -0.30
LV - 3L
2046 3B 4 31.0 2 7 0 1.000 2.61 1.365 0.80
LV - 3L
2046 SS 83 718.1 109 203 6 .981 3.91 .971 -3.18
LV - 3L
2046 LF 1 9.0 4 0 0 1.000 4.00 .771 -0.67
LV - 3L
2046 CF 1 1.0 0 0 0 .000 0.00 .000 0.00
LV - 3L
2046 RF 2 2.0 1 0 0 1.000 4.50 .982 -0.03
Total 2B 361 3141.2 532 968 21 8.81
Total 3B 418 3538.2 137 728 21 17.26
Total SS 291 2413.1 351 733 13 -15.19
Total LF 4 26.1 8 0 0 -0.18
Total CF 1 1.0 0 0 0 0.00
Total RF 3 8.0 2 0 0 -0.07

Career Minor League Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
SBGC - 3AAA
2046 SS 12 104.2 16 41 0 1.000 4.90 .994 -0.15
LM - 3AA
2045 3B 21 180.1 6 48 2 .964 2.70 1.000 1.38
LM - 3AA
2045 SS 49 423.2 68 143 4 .981 4.48 1.009 -0.51
LM - 3AA
2045 CF 4 36.0 11 0 1 .917 2.75 1.008 0.20
KM - 3A
2045 3B 1 1.0 0 0 0 .000 0.00 .000 -0.21
KM - 3A
2045 SS 21 189.2 27 52 0 1.000 3.75 1.016 0.45
KM - 3A
2045 LF 9 74.2 17 0 0 1.000 2.05 .906 -1.57
Total 3B 22 181.1 6 48 2 1.18
Total SS 82 718.0 111 236 4 -0.21
Total LF 9 74.2 17 0 0 -1.57
Total CF 4 36.0 11 0 1 0.20