Jake White
Detroit Elite (ML)
Jake White
Nickname:
Hollywood
Birthdate:
Feb. 14, 2023 (33 y, 0 m, 13 d)
Born In:
Midland, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/200
Entry:
2045 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 8, Team: Las Vegas Flamingos
Contract:
$33.6M / 2 years (2055-2056)
ML Service Time:
10 years, 0 days

2055 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Detroit - SL
DET - SL
104 415 110 17 2 21 52 61 28 95 0 0 .265 .315 .468 .782 .335 .296 134 4.25 3.47

2055 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Detroit - SL
DET - SL
2B 21 180.0 24 54 0 1.000 1.043 0.314
Detroit - SL
DET - SL
3B 67 586.2 18 99 1 .992 1.040 2.203
Detroit - SL
DET - SL
SS 21 149.1 18 46 0 1.000 .997 0.952