Jake White
Buffalo White Walkers (ML)
Jake White
Nickname:
Hollywood
Birthdate:
Feb. 14, 2023 (31 y, 6 m, 5 d)
Born In:
Midland, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/200
Entry:
2045 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 8, Team: Las Vegas Flamingos
Contract:
$121.6M / 4 years (2052-2055)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 107 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Buffalo - PL
BUF - PL
2054 31 51 211 198 42 6 0 11 25 28 9 54 0 0 .212 .256 .409 .665 .231 .283 85 0.39
Montana - PL
MON - PL
2054 31 26 100 97 23 5 2 6 15 19 3 31 0 0 .237 .260 .516 .776 .283 .326 115 1.01
LV - 3L
2053 30 33 134 126 32 2 0 7 20 16 5 28 2 1 .254 .291 .437 .728 .272 .322 112 1.04
Montana - PL
MON - PL
2053 30 72 291 271 76 15 2 15 36 32 16 71 1 3 .280 .323 .517 .840 .326 .353 143 2.80
LV - SL
2052 29 107 449 405 111 20 3 14 53 43 35 130 3 7 .274 .339 .442 .781 .367 .337 130 3.67
LV - SL
2051 28 106 473 426 108 15 3 24 66 57 33 126 1 3 .254 .321 .472 .793 .301 .346 132 4.08
HOL - PL
2050 27 101 421 382 93 13 3 17 46 41 29 78 0 0 .244 .302 .427 .728 .260 .311 106 1.68
HOL - PL
2049 26 105 446 401 106 16 0 25 59 67 37 98 2 6 .264 .330 .491 .821 .287 .343 114 2.23
LV - 3L
2048 25 105 447 413 104 14 1 25 74 61 27 102 1 3 .252 .295 .472 .768 .271 .322 99 1.68
LV - 3L
2047 24 106 456 417 117 21 4 17 74 58 32 103 5 6 .281 .334 .472 .807 .333 .345 115 2.16
LV - 3L
2046 23 92 391 348 87 19 2 16 56 54 32 100 7 2 .250 .322 .454 .776 .301 .332 104 1.68
Hollywood (2 yrs)
HOL (2 yrs)
206 867 783 199 29 3 42 105 108 66 176 2 6 .254 .316 .460 .776 .274 .328 110 3.91
Las Vegas (6 yrs)
LV (6 yrs)
549 2350 2135 559 91 13 103 343 289 164 589 19 22 .262 .321 .461 .782 .312 .336 116 14.32
Buffalo (1 yrs)
BUF (1 yrs)
51 211 198 42 6 0 11 25 28 9 54 0 0 .212 .256 .409 .665 .231 .283 85 0.39
Montana (2 yrs)
MON (2 yrs)
98 391 368 99 20 4 21 51 51 19 102 1 3 .269 .307 .516 .823 .316 .346 136 3.81
Total - PL
PL
355 1469 1349 340 55 7 74 181 187 94 332 3 9 .252 .305 .468 .773 .279 .326 113 8.11
Total - SL
SL
213 922 831 219 35 6 38 119 100 68 256 4 10 .264 .330 .457 .787 .333 .342 131 7.75
Total - 3L
3L
336 1428 1304 340 56 7 65 224 189 96 333 15 12 .261 .315 .464 .779 .299 .332 107 6.57
Total - All
All
904 3819 3484 899 146 20 177 524 476 258 921 22 31 .258 .315 .464 .778 .299 .332 115 22.43

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
SBGC - 3AAA
2046 23 12 55 49 16 3 1 2 10 11 5 14 0 0 .327 .400 .551 .951 .424 .412 164 0.72
LM - 3AA
2045 22 72 316 282 85 11 2 19 50 53 28 75 4 1 .301 .370 .557 .927 .347 .400 156 4.00
KM - 3A
2045 22 30 130 118 30 5 0 6 16 11 9 38 3 2 .254 .308 .449 .757 .316 .345 138 0.91
None - None
None - None
2044 21 46 230 201 68 12 5 19 61 67 23 22 33 9 .338 .413 .731 1.144 .303 .466 194 3.07
Total - ??
??
46 230 201 68 12 5 19 61 67 23 22 33 9 .338 .413 .731 1.144 .303 .466 194 3.07
Total - AAA
AAA
12 55 49 16 3 1 2 10 11 5 14 0 0 .327 .400 .551 .951 .424 .412 164 0.72
Total - AA
AA
72 316 282 85 11 2 19 50 53 28 75 4 1 .301 .370 .557 .927 .347 .400 156 4.00
Total - A
A
30 130 118 30 5 0 6 16 11 9 38 3 2 .254 .308 .449 .757 .316 .345 138 0.91
Total - Minors
Minors
114 501 449 131 19 3 27 76 75 42 127 7 3 .292 .357 .528 .885 .348 .387 152 5.62