Marty Taylor
Nickname:
Bad Moon
Birthdate:
March 9, 2023 (32 y, 7 m, 13 d)
Born In:
San Jose, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'10"/197
Entry:
2045 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 5, Team: New Orleans Voodoo
Contract:
$610k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
9 years, 98 days

2055 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
JC - 3AAA
4 4 11.2 0-0 0 0 0 4 10 3.09 3.30 96 3.89 0.18
NV - 3L
11 1 50.1 3-2 0 5 3 26 55 3.40 3.58 98 4.02 0.31