Marty Taylor
Nickname:
Bad Moon
Birthdate:
March 9, 2023 (31 y, 5 m, 10 d)
Born In:
San Jose, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'10"/197
Entry:
2045 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 5, Team: New Orleans Voodoo
Contract:
$2.96M / 2 years (2054-2055)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 88 days
Injury:
67 more days

2054 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
NV - 3L
5 5 26.1 1-3 0 0 0 9 30 3.42 2.80 80 3.02 0.61