José Martínez
Detroit Elite (ML)
José Martínez
Nickname:
Doctor
Birthdate:
June 1, 2026 (29 y, 4 m, 21 d)
Born In:
Pinar del Rio, PIN, CUB
Nationality:
Cuban
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'8"/201
Entry:
2042 Scout Discovery, Team: Brooklyn Dodgers
Contract:
$51M / 4 years (2054-2057)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 0 days