José Martínez
Detroit Elite (ML)
José Martínez
Nickname:
Doctor
Birthdate:
June 1, 2026 (28 y, 2 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Pinar del Rio, PIN, CUB
Nationality:
Cuban
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'8"/204
Entry:
2042 Scout Discovery, Team: Brooklyn Dodgers
Contract:
$51M / 4 years (2054-2057)
ML Service Time:
5 years, 110 days

2054 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Detroit - 3L
DET - 3L
17 17 116.0 10-5 0 0 0 23 127 3.03 3.14 90 2.89 2.18