Obke Veenman
New Orleans Voodoo (ML)
Obke Veenman
Nickname:
Snowball
Birthdate:
April 24, 2026 (28 y, 3 m, 26 d)
Born In:
Apeldoorn, GEL, NED
Nationality:
Dutch
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/201
Entry:
2043 IFA, Bonus: $10,100,000, Team: New Orleans Voodoo
Contract:
$90M / 6 years (2051-2056)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 78 days

2054 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
NO - PL
70 265 65 13 1 5 29 24 18 56 15 1 .245 .294 .359 .652 .283 .291 84 0.15 -1.89

2054 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
NO - PL
LF 28 235.0 39 1 0 1.000 .964 -1.894