Obke Veenman
New Orleans Voodoo (ML)
Obke Veenman
Nickname:
Snowball
Birthdate:
April 24, 2026 (28 y, 3 m, 26 d)
Born In:
Apeldoorn, GEL, NED
Nationality:
Dutch
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/201
Entry:
2043 IFA, Bonus: $10,100,000, Team: New Orleans Voodoo
Contract:
$90M / 6 years (2051-2056)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 78 days
Player Awards
Award Date Team
MVP / Batter of the Year 2051 New Orleans (PL)
League Champ 2052 New Orleans (PL)
2049 New Orleans (SL)
2048 New Orleans (3L)
Silver Slugger 2051 - LF New Orleans (PL)
Batter of the Month Jun 2051 New Orleans (PL)
Jun 2050 New Orleans (PL)
Sep 2048 New Orleans (3L)
Player of the Week Sep 2, 2052 New Orleans (PL)
Jul 29, 2052 New Orleans (PL)
Sep 11, 2051 New Orleans (PL)
Jul 31, 2051 New Orleans (PL)
May 23, 2050 New Orleans (PL)
May 10, 2049 New Orleans (SL)
Sep 9, 2047 New Orleans (3L)
Sep 17, 2046 Crescent City (3AA)
Jul 17, 2045 Crowley (3A-)
Jul 3, 2045 Crowley (3A-)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink39
Grey Ink128
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2048 3L 107 4
2050 PL 108 1
2051 PL 108 1
2052 PL 105 8
Year Lg PA Rank
2048 3L 482 5
2049 SL 445 10
2050 PL 472 3
2051 PL 509 1
2052 PL 467 4
Year Lg AB Rank
2048 3L 454 2
2049 SL 409 6
2050 PL 450 1
2051 PL 471 1
2052 PL 438 1
Year Lg Hits Rank
2048 3L 144 5
2049 SL 132 2
2050 PL 118 8
2051 PL 155 1
2052 PL 131 1
Year Lg TB Rank
2048 3L 254 2
2049 SL 234 1
2050 PL 214 5
2051 PL 277 1
2052 PL 219 2
Year Lg 2B Rank
2048 3L 28 10
2049 SL 28 6
2050 PL 28 8
2051 PL 36 1
2052 PL 27 8
Year Lg 3B Rank
2048 3L 11 1
2049 SL 10 1
2050 PL 7 2
2051 PL 13 1
2053 PL 8 2
Year Lg HR Rank
2049 SL 18 9
2052 PL 17 10
Year Lg SB Rank
2048 3L 52 1
2049 SL 48 3
2050 PL 26 2
2051 PL 29 1
2052 PL 29 2
2054 PL 15 4
Year Lg RBI Rank
2048 3L 90 1
2049 SL 59 8
2051 PL 66 5
Year Lg R Rank
2048 3L 89 2
2049 SL 80 2
2050 PL 56 10
2051 PL 89 1
2052 PL 65 2
Year Lg IBB Rank
2048 3L 5 5
2051 PL 7 1
2052 PL 3 6
Year Lg SF Rank
2048 3L 5 7
2049 SL 5 3
2052 PL 4 6
Year Lg XBH Rank
2048 3L 59 2
2049 SL 56 2
2050 PL 53 3
2051 PL 69 1
2052 PL 49 5
Year Lg Avg Rank
2049 SL 0.323 4
2051 PL 0.329 1
2052 PL 0.299 6
2053 PL 0.303 4
Year Lg OBP Rank
2049 SL 0.366 4
2051 PL 0.373 5
2053 PL 0.346 10
Year Lg SLG Rank
2048 3L 0.560 6
2049 SL 0.572 4
2050 PL 0.476 10
2051 PL 0.588 1
2052 PL 0.500 6
2053 PL 0.497 9
Year Lg ISO Rank
2048 3L 0.242 7
2049 SL 0.249 4
2050 PL 0.213 9
2051 PL 0.259 4
Year Lg OPS Rank
2049 SL 0.938 4
2051 PL 0.961 1
2052 PL 0.834 9
2053 PL 0.843 8
Year Lg G Rank
2048 3L 107 7
2050 PL 108 1
2051 PL 108 1
2052 PL 107 1
Year Lg WAR Rank
2048 3L 3.3 8
2049 SL 5.0 5
2051 PL 5.2 2