Melvin Thomas
Hollywood Shredders (ML)
Melvin Thomas
Nickname:
Tuna
Birthdate:
Nov. 24, 2011 (36 y, 10 m, 20 d)
Born In:
Roxborough Park, CO, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/209
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 27, Team: Richardson City Thundercats
Contract:
$5.3M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
13 years, 101 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
HOL - PL
58 203 48 9 1 8 29 25 18 36 4 4 .237 .297 .409 .706 .301 .250 93 0.60 -0.36

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
HOL - PL
2B 56 497.0 89 130 2 .991 .989 -0.658
HOL - PL
3B 2 18.0 2 3 0 1.000 1.036 0.303