Kyuichi Hori
Bakersfield Nobles (AAA)
Kyuichi Hori
Nickname:
Grits
Birthdate:
Dec. 23, 2008 (34 y, 4 m, 15 d)
Born In:
Nishinomiya, HYO, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/221
Entry:
2027 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 29, Team: Atlanta Smoke
Contract:
$4.33M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
11 years, 83 days

2043 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
BAK - PAAA
1 1 7.1 0-1 0 0 0 1 5 1.23 1.83 45 3.51 0.34