Miguel Angel Martínez
Retired
Miguel Angel Martínez
Nickname:
Donkey
Birthdate:
July 17, 2010 (45 y, 1 m, 6 d)
Born In:
Santo Domingo, DIS, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/195
Entry:
2026 Scout Discovery, Team: Phoenix Hotspur
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2031 Bellevue (SA)
League Champ 2035 Charleston (SL)
2034 Charleston (3L)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink3
Grey Ink52
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2035 SL 22 8
2038 PL 22 9
2047 3L 24 3
Year Lg W Rank
2040 PL 10 5
Year Lg L Rank
2041 PL 10 6
2043 PL 10 6
2044 PL 9 9
2045 PL 9 8
2047 3L 15 1
Year Lg Win % Rank
2034 3L 0.667 6
2037 PL 0.600 10
2039 SL 0.643 9
2040 PL 0.625 7
Year Lg IP Rank
2037 PL 133.1 7
2038 PL 141.2 7
2040 PL 143.2 6
Year Lg BF Rank
2037 PL 575 7
2038 PL 594 9
2040 PL 615 5
2041 PL 574 10
2047 3L 595 7
Year Lg HR Rank
2038 PL 18 10
2040 PL 19 7
2045 PL 21 4
Year Lg BB Rank
2034 3L 54 6
2035 SL 65 2
2037 PL 51 3
2038 PL 56 2
2039 SL 50 6
2040 PL 52 3
2041 PL 47 3
2043 PL 46 5
2044 PL 43 10
2045 PL 55 5
2047 3L 57 4
Year Lg K Rank
2037 PL 108 6
Year Lg WP Rank
2038 PL 4 9
2040 PL 4 10
2043 PL 6 6
2047 3L 6 10
Year Lg ERA Rank
2034 3L 2.508 2
2037 PL 3.848 10
2039 SL 3.624 8
Year Lg BABIP Rank
2034 3L 0.243 3
2038 PL 0.259 2
2039 SL 0.278 4
2045 PL 0.281 10
Year Lg WHIP Rank
2034 3L 1.156 8
2039 SL 1.279 9
Year Lg H/9 Rank
2034 3L 6.418 2
2038 PL 7.941 8
2039 SL 7.958 3
Year Lg CG Rank
2037 PL 1 4
2039 SL 1 6
2041 PL 3 1
Year Lg SHO Rank
2037 PL 1 2
2041 PL 1 1
Year Lg Hits Rank
2035 SL 139 10
2037 PL 138 9
2040 PL 150 9
2041 PL 136 8
2044 PL 146 7
2047 3L 183 1
Year Lg Hits (Low) Rank
2034 3L 87 3
2039 SL 112 3
Year Lg HR (Low) Rank
2034 3L 6 1
2037 PL 10 3
2039 SL 11 5
2042 PL 11 2
Year Lg WAR Rank
2034 3L 2.8 7
2037 PL 2.7 10
Year Lg W (Low) Rank
2042 PL 5 3
2043 PL 7 10
2044 PL 6 6
2045 PL 7 10
2047 3L 2 1
Year Lg L (Low) Rank
2034 3L 4 4
2037 PL 6 9
2038 PL 6 7
2039 SL 5 6
2040 PL 6 6