Jesús Torres
Syracuse Starks (AAA)
Jesús Torres
Nickname:
Gambler
Birthdate:
July 12, 2008 (35 y, 6 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Valencia, CAR, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/226
Entry:
2025 Scout Discovery, Team: Montana Pandas
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
10 years, 83 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
LI - PL
59 183 43 8 3 2 18 19 9 22 3 0 .235 .284 .344 .629 .271 .256 69 -0.41 -4.76

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
LI - PL
2B 52 437.0 88 151 1 .996 .962 -1.572
LI - PL
3B 5 18.0 0 5 1 .833 .800 -0.875
LI - PL
SS 4 11.0 1 3 0 1.000 .333 -2.314