Pancho Cháves
Mississippi Mockingbirds (ML)
Pancho Cháves
Nickname:
Bad Company
Birthdate:
Aug. 26, 2029 (24 y, 11 m, 24 d)
Born In:
Guadalajara, JAL, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'1"/198
Entry:
2046 Scout Discovery, Team: Montana Pandas
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 80 days

2054 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
MISS - SL
78 293 84 17 8 3 20 30 15 58 9 4 .287 .321 .430 .752 .323 .349 121 1.38 0.02

2054 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
MISS - SL
LF 74 639.2 150 4 0 1.000 1.014 0.144
MISS - SL
CF 4 29.0 8 0 0 1.000 1.004 -0.125