Seishiro Nishimura
Retired
Seishiro Nishimura
Nickname:
Sushi
Birthdate:
April 19, 1994 (61 y, 6 m, 3 d)
Born In:
Tokyo, TOK, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'6"/262
Entry:
2022 Pro Free Agent, Team: Richardson City Thundercats
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
BUC - SL
2033 39 16 60 55 10 1 0 2 6 3 4 12 0 0 .182 .237 .309 .546 .195 .244 49 -0.33
BUC - 3L
2032 38 96 431 391 120 12 0 21 62 59 32 57 1 1 .307 .360 .499 .859 .315 .383 138 2.14
BUC - 3L
2031 37 92 379 361 120 16 0 18 73 45 16 47 0 0 .332 .360 .526 .886 .343 .394 151 2.76
BUC - 3L
2030 36 109 482 426 131 18 1 20 70 59 46 49 0 0 .308 .376 .495 .871 .306 .385 144 2.95
VAN - SL
2029 35 74 229 215 53 9 0 5 25 28 11 38 0 0 .247 .288 .358 .646 .278 .292 76 -0.44
VAN - SL
2028 34 108 469 436 125 16 1 20 66 45 23 77 0 0 .287 .324 .466 .790 .304 .344 119 2.05
RC - PL
2026 32 69 301 273 81 12 0 13 33 49 20 41 0 0 .297 .356 .484 .839 .308 .370 141 2.24
RC - PL
2025 31 108 462 427 123 14 0 17 68 49 30 59 0 1 .288 .333 .440 .774 .299 .345 128 1.98
RC - PL
2024 30 110 504 454 164 30 2 33 93 79 39 71 0 0 .361 .411 .654 1.065 .367 .458 205 7.24
RC - PL
2023 29 108 485 434 156 27 0 29 89 83 40 39 0 1 .359 .414 .622 1.037 .341 .449 189 5.67
Buckhead (4 yrs)
BUC (4 yrs)
313 1352 1233 381 47 1 61 211 166 98 165 1 1 .309 .360 .497 .857 .315 .381 140 7.52
RC (4 yrs)
395 1752 1588 524 83 2 92 283 260 129 210 0 2 .330 .382 .559 .940 .331 .411 169 17.13
Vancouver (2 yrs)
VAN (2 yrs)
182 698 651 178 25 1 25 91 73 34 115 0 0 .273 .312 .430 .742 .295 .327 105 1.61
Total - PL
PL
395 1752 1588 524 83 2 92 283 260 129 210 0 2 .330 .382 .559 .940 .331 .411 169 17.13
Total - SL
SL
198 758 706 188 26 1 27 97 76 38 127 0 0 .266 .307 .421 .727 .288 .320 100 1.28
Total - 3L
3L
297 1292 1178 371 46 1 59 205 163 94 153 1 1 .315 .366 .506 .872 .320 .387 144 7.85
Total - All
All
890 3802 3472 1083 155 4 178 585 499 261 490 1 3 .312 .361 .513 .874 .319 .385 147 26.27

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Florida - SAAA
FMEN - SAAA
2033 39 46 190 172 51 4 1 2 17 15 16 31 0 0 .297 .355 .366 .721 .350 .334 91 -0.55
Royse City - PAAA
ROY - PAAA
2026 32 5 23 22 7 2 0 1 2 6 1 3 0 0 .318 .348 .546 .893 .333 .403 142 0.07
Total - AAA
AAA
51 213 194 58 6 1 3 19 21 17 34 0 0 .299 .354 .387 .740 .348 .341 96 -0.47