Baldomero Avino
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Baldomero Avino
Nickname:
Dino Tendies
Birthdate:
March 1, 2005 (51 y, 1 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Santo Domingo, DIS, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'8"/264
Entry:
2022 IFA, Bonus: $7,600,000, Team: Panama City Piranhas
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Buffalo - 3L
BUF - 3L
2046 41 97 362 318 55 12 0 6 26 26 33 94 0 0 .173 .274 .267 .541 .225 .251 48 -1.73
HOL - SL
2045 40 12 23 20 3 1 0 1 2 4 3 7 0 0 .150 .261 .350 .611 .167 .268 66 -0.05
Buffalo - 3L
BUF - 3L
2045 40 60 255 214 40 6 0 11 29 27 36 60 0 0 .187 .307 .369 .676 .200 .299 88 -0.79
HOL - PL
2044 39 71 275 236 56 11 0 16 37 33 33 66 0 0 .237 .346 .487 .833 .260 .351 126 0.85
Toledo - 3L
TOL - 3L
2043 38 105 472 398 97 22 1 22 65 78 63 93 0 0 .244 .356 .470 .826 .262 .361 113 2.35
Toledo - 3L
TOL - 3L
2042 37 108 478 415 120 13 1 33 94 68 48 94 1 0 .289 .366 .564 .930 .294 .391 141 3.78
CLE - PL
2041 36 88 350 312 83 7 1 18 45 45 30 70 0 0 .266 .340 .468 .808 .288 .345 122 1.98
HOL - PL
2040 35 104 436 386 91 20 0 19 56 55 41 111 0 0 .236 .319 .435 .754 .279 .323 105 1.21
HOL - PL
2039 34 108 473 418 113 15 0 18 61 54 38 94 1 0 .270 .347 .435 .782 .307 .339 121 2.49
HOL - SL
2038 33 108 495 425 125 17 0 25 73 73 56 95 0 0 .294 .384 .511 .894 .323 .386 140 4.36
LV - PL
2037 32 108 478 414 117 21 2 30 96 70 47 95 1 2 .283 .370 .560 .931 .297 .392 151 3.29
LV - PL
2036 31 108 480 426 115 22 0 18 59 50 38 100 0 0 .270 .343 .448 .792 .312 .344 116 2.55
LV - PL
2035 30 108 497 409 127 23 1 19 79 70 67 71 2 4 .311 .423 .511 .934 .333 .404 164 4.89
LV - PL
2034 29 108 490 399 116 23 4 21 74 72 72 66 0 0 .291 .410 .526 .936 .300 .404 154 4.84
LV - PL
2033 28 108 477 411 132 17 1 23 77 69 58 72 1 0 .321 .411 .535 .946 .343 .408 165 5.89
LV - PL
2032 27 108 476 413 138 26 2 25 76 67 52 70 0 1 .334 .416 .588 1.004 .352 .428 180 6.02
PC - PL
2031 26 108 503 427 130 26 0 23 87 85 55 75 0 1 .304 .395 .527 .922 .320 .397 150 4.49
PC - PL
2030 25 106 474 394 113 16 1 21 53 61 59 73 0 0 .287 .392 .492 .884 .304 .382 146 4.20
PC - PL
2029 24 108 491 416 127 16 0 21 60 73 55 65 4 0 .305 .404 .495 .899 .319 .390 153 4.55
PC - PL
2028 23 108 490 433 114 15 1 21 73 60 42 84 0 0 .263 .341 .448 .789 .280 .348 133 3.59
PC - PL
2027 22 108 491 439 139 24 2 20 69 64 36 87 0 0 .317 .377 .517 .894 .352 .391 159 5.46
PC - PL
2026 21 104 429 384 89 12 0 12 54 41 30 91 0 0 .232 .305 .357 .662 .271 .299 90 1.10
PC - PL
2025 20 60 243 217 55 9 1 4 19 34 13 57 0 1 .254 .325 .359 .685 .323 .313 105 1.25
Cleveland (1 yrs)
CLE (1 yrs)
88 350 312 83 7 1 18 45 45 30 70 0 0 .266 .340 .468 .808 .288 .345 122 1.98
Hollywood (5 yrs)
HOL (5 yrs)
403 1702 1485 388 64 0 79 229 219 171 373 1 0 .261 .349 .464 .813 .296 .349 123 8.85
Las Vegas (6 yrs)
LV (6 yrs)
648 2898 2472 745 132 10 136 461 398 334 474 4 7 .301 .396 .528 .924 .323 .397 155 27.48
Buffalo (2 yrs)
BUF (2 yrs)
157 617 532 95 18 0 17 55 53 69 154 0 0 .179 .287 .308 .596 .215 .271 65 -2.52
Panama City (7 yrs)
PC (7 yrs)
702 3121 2710 767 118 5 122 415 418 290 532 4 2 .283 .367 .465 .832 .310 .365 137 24.64
Toledo (2 yrs)
TOL (2 yrs)
213 950 813 217 35 2 55 159 146 111 187 1 0 .267 .361 .518 .879 .278 .376 127 6.14
Total - PL
PL
1721 7553 6534 1855 303 16 329 1075 1003 766 1347 9 9 .284 .372 .486 .858 .311 .371 140 58.64
Total - SL
SL
120 518 445 128 18 0 26 75 77 59 102 0 0 .288 .378 .503 .882 .317 .381 136 4.31
Total - 3L
3L
370 1567 1345 312 53 2 72 214 199 180 341 1 0 .232 .332 .435 .767 .254 .335 103 3.62
Total - All
All
2211 9638 8324 2295 374 18 427 1364 1279 1005 1790 10 9 .276 .366 .479 .845 .302 .366 134 66.57

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
FC - PAAA
2041 36 6 27 23 7 2 0 0 1 5 3 6 0 0 .304 .407 .391 .799 .412 .356 116 0.14
Milton - PAAA
MDH - PAAA
2025 20 36 164 141 38 10 0 4 15 17 15 29 0 0 .270 .358 .426 .784 .312 .366 112 0.82
Milton - PAAA
MDH - PAAA
2024 19 8 30 26 5 0 0 2 3 2 3 6 0 0 .192 .300 .423 .723 .167 .333 86 0.08
Asheville - PAA
ASH - PAA
2024 19 36 141 127 37 8 0 3 15 17 11 29 0 0 .291 .362 .425 .787 .358 .372 121 1.06
CRR - PA
2024 19 54 255 215 76 19 0 9 40 29 27 30 0 0 .354 .444 .567 1.012 .379 .472 211 3.84
CRR - SA
2023 18 83 327 301 78 19 0 8 31 32 20 74 0 0 .259 .314 .402 .716 .320 .337 121 1.59
Total - AAA
AAA
50 221 190 50 12 0 6 19 24 21 41 0 0 .263 .356 .421 .777 .306 .360 109 1.04
Total - AA
AA
36 141 127 37 8 0 3 15 17 11 29 0 0 .291 .362 .425 .787 .358 .372 121 1.06
Total - A
A
137 582 516 154 38 0 17 71 61 47 104 0 0 .298 .371 .471 .842 .346 .396 160 5.43
Total - Minors
Minors
223 944 833 241 58 0 26 105 102 79 174 0 0 .289 .366 .453 .819 .339 .384 142 7.53