Wayne Jackson
Vancouver Grey Wolves (ML)
Wayne Jackson
Nickname:
Pongo
Birthdate:
Dec. 24, 2026 (29 y, 3 m, 15 d)
Born In:
Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/197
Entry:
2048 Draft - Round: 8, Overall: 251, Team: Vancouver Grey Wolves
Contract:
$3.9M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 0 days

No statistics this season