Adam Smith
Pittsburgh Kingfishers (ML)
Adam Smith
Nickname:
The Invisible Hand
Birthdate:
March 22, 2015 (28 y, 1 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Haddington, SCO, SCO
Nationality:
Scottish
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/189
Entry:
2032 IFA, Bonus: $3,200,000, Team: Boston Patriots
Contract:
$1.16M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 69 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
PIT - SL
3 2 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 2.000 2.500 1.103 .000 730 0.15 0.01

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
PIT - SL
1B 1 1.0 1 0 0 1.000 .000 0.015