Gabriel Pérez
Retired
Gabriel Pérez
Nickname:
Rash
Birthdate:
July 9, 2001 (54 y, 7 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Cali, VAL, COL
Nationality:
Colombian
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/208
Entry:
2018 IFA, Bonus: $3,000,000, Team: Louisville Slugs
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Montana - 3L
MON - 3L
2039 37 10 42 34 5 1 0 4 5 8 7 8 0 0 .147 .310 .529 .839 .046 .357 121 0.20
Seattle - 3L
SEA - 3L
2036 34 20 73 58 16 4 0 1 8 9 13 16 4 0 .276 .411 .397 .808 .357 .369 126 0.73
Boston - PL
BOS - PL
2035 33 18 67 53 9 2 0 1 9 6 10 8 3 0 .170 .284 .264 .548 .167 .252 57 -0.22
Phoenix - SL
PHX - SL
2034 32 85 347 320 70 15 1 17 49 41 16 71 7 1 .219 .256 .431 .687 .223 .299 86 0.70
Phoenix - PL
PHX - PL
2033 31 80 348 319 74 10 0 13 39 38 23 61 8 2 .232 .282 .386 .668 .245 .293 85 -0.30
Phoenix - PL
PHX - PL
2032 30 32 124 114 26 5 0 6 23 14 6 25 1 0 .228 .258 .430 .688 .230 .288 82 0.02
Phoenix - PL
PHX - PL
2031 29 21 79 70 19 2 0 2 12 11 9 11 2 1 .271 .354 .386 .740 .298 .331 106 0.39
Phoenix - PL
PHX - PL
2030 28 78 327 290 85 11 0 23 68 47 24 52 19 4 .293 .346 .569 .915 .277 .385 149 3.37
Phoenix - PL
PHX - PL
2029 27 24 98 89 32 8 1 9 25 17 7 16 4 1 .360 .398 .775 1.173 .349 .483 218 1.84
Phoenix - PL
PHX - PL
2028 26 106 452 413 98 13 5 17 50 46 32 80 20 11 .237 .299 .417 .715 .255 .318 111 4.22
Phoenix - SL
PHX - SL
2027 25 108 477 402 111 10 4 29 94 82 54 55 25 7 .276 .363 .537 .900 .248 .394 161 7.48
Phoenix - SL
PHX - SL
2026 24 108 446 391 97 19 1 14 55 52 36 55 22 9 .248 .315 .409 .724 .252 .325 115 2.50
Phoenix - SL
PHX - SL
2025 23 107 492 438 108 13 3 17 75 70 26 55 19 7 .247 .292 .406 .698 .244 .311 94 0.02
Phoenix - SL
PHX - SL
2024 22 108 416 379 90 17 7 5 36 40 29 54 13 11 .238 .296 .359 .655 .262 .294 78 1.76
Phoenix - SL
PHX - SL
2023 21 86 322 303 65 13 5 2 19 22 18 67 21 4 .215 .261 .310 .571 .269 .260 56 1.21
Phoenix (12 yrs)
PHX (12 yrs)
943 3928 3528 875 136 27 154 545 480 280 602 161 58 .248 .305 .433 .738 .255 .325 108 23.21
Boston (1 yrs)
BOS (1 yrs)
18 67 53 9 2 0 1 9 6 10 8 3 0 .170 .284 .264 .548 .167 .252 57 -0.22
Seattle (1 yrs)
SEA (1 yrs)
20 73 58 16 4 0 1 8 9 13 16 4 0 .276 .411 .397 .808 .357 .369 126 0.73
Montana (1 yrs)
MON (1 yrs)
10 42 34 5 1 0 4 5 8 7 8 0 0 .147 .310 .529 .839 .046 .357 121 0.20
Total - PL
PL
359 1495 1348 343 51 6 71 226 179 111 253 57 19 .255 .311 .459 .770 .259 .333 115 9.33
Total - SL
SL
602 2500 2233 541 87 21 84 328 307 179 357 107 39 .242 .301 .413 .714 .250 .318 102 13.66
Total - 3L
3L
30 115 92 21 5 0 5 13 17 20 24 4 0 .228 .374 .446 .820 .250 .365 124 0.93
Total - All
All
991 4110 3673 905 143 27 160 567 503 310 634 168 58 .246 .307 .431 .737 .253 .325 107 23.91

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
SFRP - 3AAA
2040 38 13 27 22 3 0 0 2 6 4 5 5 0 0 .136 .296 .409 .705 .067 .306 78 -0.03
SFRP - 3AAA
2039 37 6 25 22 4 0 0 0 1 2 3 7 1 0 .182 .280 .182 .462 .267 .238 30 -0.14
SFRP - 3AAA
2038 36 9 25 24 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0 0 .208 .240 .208 .448 .278 .216 20 -0.20
SFRP - 3AAA
2037 35 6 20 18 5 0 0 1 4 2 1 3 3 0 .278 .300 .444 .744 .267 .326 92 0.08
BAK - PAAA
2036 34 3 6 6 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .500 .500 .667 1.167 .600 .523 229 0.12
Pennsauken - 3AAA
PENN - 3AAA
2036 34 32 127 102 23 2 1 3 11 11 20 16 1 1 .226 .357 .353 .710 .235 .330 95 0.41
BAK - PAAA
2035 33 29 112 98 23 2 2 7 24 15 10 10 5 0 .235 .313 .510 .823 .193 .359 117 0.91
Phoenix - PAAA
PHR - PAAA
2022 20 102 492 438 122 19 1 9 51 61 41 51 28 14 .279 .342 .388 .730 .296 .342 97 2.26
Phoenix - PAAA
PHR - PAAA
2021 19 28 119 109 32 9 0 0 2 24 10 11 8 4 .294 .353 .376 .729 .327 .344 100 0.52
Royse City - PAAA
ROY - PAAA
2021 19 8 29 25 5 0 0 1 2 5 4 7 3 0 .200 .310 .320 .630 .235 .305 73 0.17
LAN - PAA
2021 19 48 225 205 59 8 3 6 30 31 16 23 22 6 .288 .342 .444 .786 .301 .365 118 2.33
SAC - PAA
2020 18 14 62 55 15 4 0 1 5 9 3 11 5 2 .273 .317 .400 .717 .318 .332 106 0.30
Billings - 3AA
CS - 3AA
2020 18 12 49 43 12 1 0 2 5 7 3 6 2 1 .279 .347 .442 .789 .278 .359 119 0.12
LAN - SAA
2020 18 22 93 83 20 5 0 0 3 10 9 15 4 2 .241 .315 .301 .616 .294 .301 74 -0.06
NEB - PA
2020 18 10 41 37 11 3 0 0 3 7 4 9 3 0 .297 .366 .378 .744 .393 .353 140 0.67
GF - 3A
2020 18 22 85 80 25 5 0 1 9 8 3 15 4 4 .313 .337 .413 .750 .375 .350 130 0.33
Leupp - PAA
LEU - PAA
2019 17 75 339 305 73 18 4 3 30 55 23 85 8 1 .239 .300 .354 .654 .321 .307 74 -0.65
Leupp - PAA
LEU - PAA
2018 16 102 445 411 108 7 1 8 39 49 16 99 12 2 .263 .300 .343 .643 .326 .300 65 -1.28
Total - AAA
AAA
236 982 864 225 33 4 23 101 124 95 117 49 19 .260 .335 .388 .723 .276 .336 95 4.09
Total - AA
AA
273 1213 1102 287 43 8 20 112 161 70 239 53 14 .260 .312 .368 .680 .315 .318 82 0.76
Total - A
A
32 126 117 36 8 0 1 12 15 7 24 7 4 .308 .347 .402 .749 .380 .351 133 0.99
Total - Minors
Minors
541 2321 2083 548 84 12 44 225 300 172 380 109 37 .263 .324 .378 .702 .301 .327 91 5.85