Yamato Sato
Free Agent
Yamato Sato
Nickname:
Pigeon
Birthdate:
Oct. 1, 2021 (34 y, 4 m, 26 d)
Born In:
Tokyo, TOK, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/201
Entry:
2045 Pro Free Agent, Team: Hollywood Shredders
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
9 years, 33 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
EP - 3L
2055 33 89 349 319 88 22 0 19 60 43 21 76 0 0 .276 .332 .524 .856 .305 .371 145 2.29
Seattle - SL
SEA - SL
2054 32 76 325 296 70 16 2 17 44 36 20 63 0 0 .237 .295 .476 .772 .242 .332 130 1.63
HOL - SL
2052 30 64 265 238 59 19 1 17 39 37 21 65 0 0 .248 .313 .550 .864 .264 .369 154 1.57
Boston - PL
BOS - PL
2051 29 8 31 30 4 1 0 1 2 1 0 7 0 0 .133 .161 .267 .428 .136 .187 16 -0.29
LV - SL
2051 29 22 87 77 23 9 0 1 13 13 7 14 0 0 .299 .368 .455 .822 .349 .359 142 0.31
HOL - PL
2050 28 85 315 300 56 7 0 13 34 29 10 81 0 0 .187 .225 .340 .565 .209 .246 58 -1.27
HOL - PL
2049 27 105 454 414 102 21 1 28 87 62 23 109 0 0 .246 .297 .505 .802 .261 .330 105 0.77
HOL - PL
2048 26 107 436 393 106 21 0 42 100 80 28 80 0 0 .270 .337 .644 .981 .234 .401 163 4.07
HOL - PL
2047 25 89 388 357 87 21 0 28 68 54 19 86 0 0 .244 .287 .538 .825 .237 .341 118 1.36
HOL - SL
2046 24 103 446 399 125 29 1 39 112 80 32 85 0 0 .313 .372 .684 1.056 .306 .430 183 5.07
HOL - SL
2045 23 107 461 417 106 24 0 28 81 65 28 107 1 0 .254 .310 .513 .823 .270 .342 117 1.51
Boston (1 yrs)
BOS (1 yrs)
8 31 30 4 1 0 1 2 1 0 7 0 0 .133 .161 .267 .428 .136 .187 16 -0.29
Hollywood (7 yrs)
HOL (7 yrs)
660 2765 2518 641 142 3 195 521 407 161 613 1 0 .255 .310 .546 .855 .256 .355 130 13.08
Las Vegas (1 yrs)
LV (1 yrs)
22 87 77 23 9 0 1 13 13 7 14 0 0 .299 .368 .455 .822 .349 .359 142 0.31
Seattle (1 yrs)
SEA (1 yrs)
76 325 296 70 16 2 17 44 36 20 63 0 0 .237 .295 .476 .772 .242 .332 130 1.63
Echo Park (1 yrs)
EP (1 yrs)
89 349 319 88 22 0 19 60 43 21 76 0 0 .276 .332 .524 .856 .305 .371 145 2.29
Total - PL
PL
394 1624 1494 355 71 1 112 291 226 80 363 0 0 .238 .289 .511 .800 .235 .333 113 4.64
Total - SL
SL
372 1584 1427 383 97 4 102 289 231 108 334 1 0 .268 .328 .556 .885 .278 .370 146 10.09
Total - 3L
3L
89 349 319 88 22 0 19 60 43 21 76 0 0 .276 .332 .524 .856 .305 .371 145 2.29
Total - All
All
855 3557 3240 826 190 5 233 640 500 209 773 1 0 .255 .311 .532 .843 .261 .353 131 17.02

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Sacramento - SAAA
SAC - SAAA
2052 30 3 13 11 5 1 0 3 6 3 1 1 0 0 .455 .539 1.364 1.902 .286 .785 438 0.49
SBGC - SAAA
2051 29 12 56 52 13 1 0 2 7 4 4 8 0 0 .250 .304 .385 .688 .262 .309 99 0.02
BAK - PAAA
2051 29 44 193 173 49 5 0 16 33 27 12 36 0 0 .283 .342 .590 .932 .266 .397 166 1.85
Total - AAA
AAA
59 262 236 67 7 0 21 46 34 17 45 0 0 .284 .344 .581 .924 .266 .397 165 2.36