Marcos Iglecias
St. Louis Coeur (ML)
Marcos Iglecias
Nickname:
Old School
Birthdate:
Dec. 6, 2028 (25 y, 8 m, 13 d)
Born In:
San Agustín Acasaguastlan, EL , GUA
Nationality:
Guatemalan
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/202
Entry:
2045 IFA, Bonus: $16,650,000, Team: San Mateo Dirty Reds
Contract:
$3.38M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 16 days

2054 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
STL - SL
81 315 72 13 0 14 41 43 15 89 0 1 .229 .269 .403 .672 .292 .271 98 -0.00 0.00

2054 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR