José Castejón
Santa Catalina Condor (ML)
José Castejón
Nickname:
Mr. Reliable
Birthdate:
Aug. 5, 2027 (27 y, 0 m, 14 d)
Born In:
Choloma, COR, HON
Nationality:
Honduran
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/199
Entry:
2044 IFA, Bonus: $23,550,000, Team: Nashville Outlaws
Contract:
$35M / 5 years (2053-2057)
ML Service Time:
6 years, 110 days

2054 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
CAT - 3L
78 277 85 18 0 4 25 38 19 49 14 8 .307 .363 .415 .778 .344 .360 132 2.25 1.69

2054 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
CAT - 3L
1B 56 461.1 424 24 0 1.000 1.080 2.799
CAT - 3L
LF 12 93.0 22 0 0 1.000 .891 -1.449
CAT - 3L
RF 6 32.0 11 0 0 1.000 .980 0.335