Eric MacKichan
Echo Park Lakers (ML)
Eric MacKichan
Nickname:
Tall One
Birthdate:
July 10, 2020 (35 y, 3 m, 12 d)
Born In:
Shreveport, LA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/203
Entry:
2044 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 26, Team: Thunder Bay Northern Lions BC
Contract:
$850k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
7 years, 78 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
EP - 3L
2055 34 76 241 202 43 11 0 16 38 33 31 88 0 1 .213 .335 .505 .840 .276 .367 143 1.43
CHS - 3L
2054 33 79 333 281 37 8 0 11 27 42 40 111 0 0 .132 .259 .278 .537 .162 .248 59 -1.44
CHS - 3L
2053 32 67 259 221 47 15 1 11 29 23 31 82 0 0 .213 .321 .439 .759 .277 .338 124 0.66
CHS - 3L
2052 31 36 139 122 20 5 0 4 16 13 10 53 0 1 .164 .254 .303 .557 .242 .254 60 -0.34
THB - 3L
2050 29 3 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 .000 .500 .000 .500 .000 .342 122 -0.00
THB - 3L
2049 28 19 59 47 15 3 0 1 4 6 9 16 1 0 .319 .448 .447 .895 .467 .391 150 0.32
THB - 3L
2048 27 83 285 258 54 15 0 17 48 40 20 98 1 0 .209 .277 .465 .742 .255 .310 91 -0.19
THB - 3L
2047 26 87 360 324 92 18 2 37 81 59 23 117 1 0 .284 .347 .694 1.042 .318 .426 171 3.20
Charleston (3 yrs)
CHS (3 yrs)
182 731 624 104 28 1 26 72 78 81 246 0 1 .167 .280 .340 .620 .219 .281 82 -1.12
Thunder Bay (4 yrs)
THB (4 yrs)
192 708 631 161 36 2 55 133 106 54 231 3 0 .255 .328 .580 .908 .303 .376 137 3.32
Echo Park (1 yrs)
EP (1 yrs)
76 241 202 43 11 0 16 38 33 31 88 0 1 .213 .335 .505 .840 .276 .367 143 1.43
Total - 3L
3L
450 1680 1457 308 75 3 97 243 217 166 565 3 2 .211 .308 .467 .775 .262 .333 114 3.64

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Vermont - 3AAA
VLM - 3AAA
2050 29 11 44 34 4 0 0 1 3 3 5 11 0 0 .118 .318 .206 .524 .136 .262 59 -0.26
Vermont - 3AAA
VLM - 3AAA
2048 27 3 9 7 2 1 0 1 1 4 1 3 0 0 .286 .444 .857 1.302 .333 .525 235 0.12
Vermont - 3AAA
VLM - 3AAA
2047 26 18 79 70 13 2 0 9 19 14 7 30 0 0 .186 .279 .600 .879 .129 .366 129 0.38
Vermont - 3AAA
VLM - 3AAA
2046 25 97 388 339 80 11 0 27 61 52 35 123 0 0 .236 .322 .507 .830 .275 .356 126 1.58
Lancaster - 3AA
LAN - 3AA
2045 24 101 408 364 99 20 1 47 81 75 33 109 2 0 .272 .349 .720 1.069 .250 .446 187 4.47
NF - 3A
2044 23 94 397 352 90 25 1 26 70 52 29 116 0 1 .256 .328 .554 .881 .298 .388 157 2.84
None - None
None - None
2043 22 55 277 237 63 16 1 18 48 68 29 39 24 6 .266 .365 .570 .934 .247 .393 147 1.89
Total - ??
??
55 277 237 63 16 1 18 48 68 29 39 24 6 .266 .365 .570 .934 .247 .393 147 1.89
Total - AAA
AAA
129 520 450 99 14 0 38 84 73 48 167 0 0 .220 .317 .504 .822 .245 .353 123 1.82
Total - AA
AA
101 408 364 99 20 1 47 81 75 33 109 2 0 .272 .349 .720 1.069 .250 .446 187 4.47
Total - A
A
94 397 352 90 25 1 26 70 52 29 116 0 1 .256 .328 .554 .881 .298 .388 157 2.84
Total - Minors
Minors
324 1325 1166 288 59 2 111 235 200 110 392 2 1 .247 .330 .587 .917 .263 .392 153 9.12