Michizane Yamashita
Santa Catalina Condor (ML)
Michizane Yamashita
Nickname:
Dud
Birthdate:
April 2, 2026 (29 y, 10 m, 25 d)
Born In:
Chiba, CHI, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'3"/206
Entry:
2043 IFA, Bonus: $9,550,000, Team: New Orleans Voodoo
Contract:
$67.2M / 6 years (2051-2056)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 35 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
CAT - 3L
2055 29 90 344 304 54 5 2 17 40 41 37 78 6 3 .178 .267 .375 .642 .175 .281 80 0.21
Boston - PL
BOS - PL
2054 28 5 19 17 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 7 0 0 .059 .158 .118 .276 .100 .137 -23 -0.30
Montana - PL
MON - PL
2054 28 40 173 156 33 4 1 13 26 24 16 37 2 0 .212 .289 .500 .789 .189 .336 123 0.51
Montana - PL
MON - PL
2053 27 51 205 184 29 8 0 10 17 17 21 60 2 4 .158 .244 .364 .608 .167 .261 74 -0.40
Montana - SL
MON - SL
2052 26 99 423 385 97 14 2 28 76 61 28 89 5 8 .252 .312 .517 .829 .255 .358 146 2.89
NO - PL
2051 25 108 470 439 129 19 4 24 70 66 23 102 14 10 .294 .332 .519 .851 .331 .361 146 3.66
NO - PL
2050 24 107 450 414 106 13 6 30 73 52 30 104 7 5 .256 .307 .534 .841 .268 .357 141 2.92
NO - SL
2049 23 95 416 375 123 17 4 28 86 69 31 63 22 12 .328 .375 .619 .994 .325 .416 187 4.53
NO - 3L
2048 22 106 470 420 136 22 3 34 83 87 45 72 17 16 .324 .392 .633 1.025 .323 .424 169 3.81
NO - 3L
2047 21 63 250 224 57 12 1 9 35 36 22 39 11 4 .255 .324 .438 .762 .270 .323 100 0.32
CAT (1 yrs)
90 344 304 54 5 2 17 40 41 37 78 6 3 .178 .267 .375 .642 .175 .281 80 0.21
Boston (1 yrs)
BOS (1 yrs)
5 19 17 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 7 0 0 .059 .158 .118 .276 .100 .137 -23 -0.30
Montana (3 yrs)
MON (3 yrs)
190 801 725 159 26 3 51 119 102 65 186 9 12 .219 .290 .475 .764 .220 .329 123 3.00
New Orleans (5 yrs)
NO (5 yrs)
479 2056 1872 551 83 18 125 347 310 151 380 71 47 .294 .348 .558 .906 .307 .381 153 15.24
Total - PL
PL
311 1317 1210 298 45 11 77 186 160 92 310 25 19 .246 .301 .493 .794 .266 .338 128 6.39
Total - SL
SL
194 839 760 220 31 6 56 162 130 59 152 27 20 .290 .343 .567 .910 .291 .387 167 7.42
Total - 3L
3L
259 1064 948 247 39 6 60 158 164 104 189 34 23 .261 .336 .504 .840 .265 .354 124 4.34
Total - All
All
764 3220 2918 765 115 23 193 506 454 255 651 86 62 .262 .324 .516 .839 .273 .356 137 18.14

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
BAK - PAAA
2054 28 27 100 85 15 0 0 5 8 12 11 18 0 0 .177 .300 .353 .653 .161 .300 94 0.09
SFRP - PAAA
2053 27 32 134 120 31 3 1 7 29 19 11 25 0 1 .258 .321 .475 .796 .267 .346 122 0.78
BRB - 3AAA
2047 21 36 160 135 52 4 1 12 27 27 23 12 7 2 .385 .469 .696 1.165 .354 .489 212 2.36
BRB - 3AAA
2046 20 3 13 11 3 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 1 0 .273 .385 .273 .657 .333 .313 97 -0.02
CC - 3AA
2046 20 93 407 363 94 14 3 29 73 58 40 65 14 6 .259 .330 .554 .884 .239 .377 138 2.13
BRB - 3AAA
2045 19 18 77 68 12 3 0 3 9 10 8 23 3 0 .177 .260 .353 .613 .209 .275 70 -0.08
CC - 3AA
2045 19 45 198 183 52 10 0 17 46 33 15 52 9 4 .284 .338 .618 .956 .307 .409 162 1.67
Cut Off - 3A
CUT - 3A
2045 19 24 108 99 31 10 1 3 15 13 6 28 4 2 .313 .361 .525 .886 .406 .397 177 1.23
Crowley - 3A-
CRO - 3A-
2045 19 15 67 62 21 4 0 5 12 14 5 13 3 0 .339 .388 .645 1.033 .364 .455 204 0.93
Crowley - 3A-
CRO - 3A-
2044 18 84 355 337 103 20 2 9 61 36 14 66 6 3 .306 .335 .457 .792 .356 .351 124 1.38
Total - AAA
AAA
116 484 419 113 10 2 27 73 69 55 80 11 3 .270 .357 .496 .854 .271 .371 137 3.13
Total - AA
AA
138 605 546 146 24 3 46 119 91 55 117 23 10 .267 .333 .575 .908 .259 .388 146 3.80
Total - A
A
24 108 99 31 10 1 3 15 13 6 28 4 2 .313 .361 .525 .886 .406 .397 177 1.23
Total - S A
S A
99 422 399 124 24 2 14 73 50 19 79 9 3 .311 .344 .486 .830 .357 .368 137 2.31
Total - Minors
Minors
377 1619 1463 414 68 8 90 280 223 135 304 47 18 .283 .345 .525 .870 .300 .378 143 10.47