Vasan Parthiban
Athletic Club KC (ML)
Vasan Parthiban
Nickname:
Slush
Birthdate:
May 13, 2026 (23 y, 2 m, 19 d)
Born In:
Mamu Kanjan, PUN, IND
Nationality:
Indian
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/199
Entry:
2043 IFA, Bonus: $8,200,000, Team: Athletic Club KC
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 25 days

2049 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
KCR - PAAA
51 191 52 6 0 10 25 28 26 31 0 0 .272 .373 .461 .834 .363 .276 127 1.35 0.38
ACKC - PL
6 16 3 0 0 1 2 2 1 2 0 0 .188 .278 .375 .653 .286 .154 75 -0.01 0.00

2049 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
ACKC - PL
1B 2 3.0 2 0 0 1.000 .000 0.000
KCR - PAAA
1B 51 449.1 407 36 6 .987 .994 0.377