Luis Colmenaris
Buckhead Bowties (ML)
Luis Colmenaris
Nickname:
Hellbound
Birthdate:
June 26, 2025 (23 y, 0 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Las Cumbres, PAN, PAN
Nationality:
Panamanian
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'11"/182
Entry:
2042 IFA, Bonus: $9,050,000, Team: St. Louis Coeur
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 58 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
BUC - 3L
15 15 5 0 0 1 2 4 3 2 1 1 .333 .474 .533 1.007 .436 .333 176 0.08 -0.22

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
BUC - 3L
1B 1 6.0 1 0 0 1.000 .000 0.000
BUC - 3L
2B 8 23.0 6 9 0 1.000 1.050 -0.217