António Méndez
Detroit Elite (ML)
António Méndez
Nickname:
Slug
Birthdate:
Dec. 1, 2025 (22 y, 6 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Saltillo, COA, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/198
Entry:
2042 IFA, Bonus: $9,050,000, Team: Detroit Elite
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 58 days
Injury:
Diagnosis Pending

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Detroit - SL
DET - SL
39 150 45 9 2 3 20 19 10 37 4 0 .300 .360 .447 .806 .346 .382 126 0.77 -2.51

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Detroit - SL
DET - SL
LF 33 282.2 60 0 3 .952 .936 -2.511