Carlos Rivera
Boston Patriots (ML)
Carlos Rivera
Nickname:
Baron
Birthdate:
March 24, 2024 (30 y, 4 m, 26 d)
Born In:
Santiago, SAN, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'9"/177
Entry:
2041 IFA, Bonus: $17,950,000, Team: Boston Patriots
Contract:
$27.5M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
9 years, 110 days

2054 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Boston - PL
BOS - PL
36 139 40 12 1 7 25 29 16 25 7 3 .288 .359 .540 .899 .376 .306 152 1.79 1.85

2054 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Boston - PL
BOS - PL
3B 36 319.0 8 69 2 .975 1.032 1.854