Pat Butler
Vancouver Grey Wolves (ML)
Pat Butler
Nickname:
Lazarus
Birthdate:
Oct. 31, 2021 (33 y, 9 m, 23 d)
Born In:
Tumwater, WA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/201
Entry:
2040 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Panama City Piranhas
Contract:
$65M / 2 years (2055-2056)
ML Service Time:
11 years, 60 days

2055 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
VAN - PL
14 14 88.1 5-5 0 0 0 9 116 2.24 2.32 63 2.17 2.92