Anthony Roosemont
New Orleans Voodoo (ML)
Anthony Roosemont
Nickname:
Rapid
Birthdate:
July 31, 2022 (27 y, 9 m, 20 d)
Born In:
Willemstad, CUR, CUR
Nationality:
CuraƧaoan
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/200
Entry:
2039 IFA, Bonus: $3,100,000, Team: Mississippi Mockingbirds
Contract:
$28M / 4 years (2048-2051)
ML Service Time:
6 years, 82 days

2050 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
NO - PL
9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0 0.00 0.01

2050 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
NO - PL
CF 9 7.2 3 0 0 1.000 .995 0.014