Nicolaas Eland
Nova Scotia Leviathan (ML)
Nicolaas Eland
Nickname:
Springbok
Birthdate:
Nov. 16, 2019 (28 y, 7 m, 12 d)
Born In:
Willemstad, CUR, CUR
Nationality:
CuraƧaoan
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'7"/214
Entry:
2037 IFA, Bonus: $3,400,000, Team: Brooklyn Dodgers
Contract:
$590k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 1 days

2048 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
NS - PL
13 0 14.2 1-0 1 2 0 4 21 1.23 2.78 66 2.52 0.31