Ángel Saelices
Nova Scotia Leviathan (ML)
Ángel Saelices
Nickname:
Deuce
Birthdate:
Feb. 10, 2020 (25 y, 0 m, 3 d)
Born In:
Santo Domingo, DIS, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'8"/167
Entry:
2037 IFA, Bonus: $2,400,000, Team: Brooklyn Dodgers
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 45 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
NS - 3L
83 294 77 18 0 9 46 41 43 71 3 0 .262 .362 .415 .777 .344 .313 103 2.10 5.32

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
NS - 3L
SS 81 724.0 133 228 5 .986 1.056 5.324