Francisco Daulong
Long Island Lighthouse (ML)
Francisco Daulong
Nickname:
Jinx
Birthdate:
Sept. 20, 2019 (36 y, 1 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Rizal, CEN, PHI
Nationality:
Filipino
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/200
Entry:
2037 IFA, Bonus: $13,200,000, Team: Greenville 84s
Contract:
$5.2M / 2 years (2054-2055)
ML Service Time:
9 years, 39 days

2055 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
LI - SL
34 74 10 1 1 0 3 5 2 27 0 0 .135 .167 .176 .342 .144 .208 -12 -0.47 1.02

2055 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
LI - SL
2B 10 72.0 14 16 0 1.000 1.000 0.366
LI - SL
3B 9 64.1 4 17 0 1.000 1.030 0.627
LI - SL
SS 3 5.1 0 1 0 1.000 1.020 0.026