Javier Montés
Alaskan Humpbacks (AAA)
Javier Montés
Nickname:
Muy Caliente
Birthdate:
Dec. 10, 2018 (26 y, 4 m, 5 d)
Born In:
Somoto, MAD, NCA
Nationality:
Nicaraguan
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'6"/228
Entry:
2036 IFA, Bonus: $11,200,000, Team: Greenville 84s
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 79 days

No statistics this season