António Macías
Long Island Lighthouse (ML)
António Macías
Nickname:
Carny
Birthdate:
Feb. 22, 2019 (35 y, 5 m, 28 d)
Born In:
San Nicolas, CAR, CRC
Nationality:
Costa Rican
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/199
Entry:
2036 IFA, Bonus: $18,300,000, Team: Greenville 84s
Contract:
$35.2M / 2 years (2054-2055)
ML Service Time:
14 years, 105 days

2054 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
LI - SL
78 304 80 15 1 9 46 31 20 77 2 0 .263 .316 .408 .724 .315 .324 116 1.84 -0.55

2054 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
LI - SL
3B 78 699.2 33 118 7 .956 .989 -0.551