Philip Todd
Retired
Philip Todd
Nickname:
Mad Dog
Birthdate:
June 29, 2017 (38 y, 7 m, 29 d)
Born In:
Shady Spring, WV, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/200
Entry:
2036 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 4, Team: Echo Park Lakers
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
PIT - SL
2050 33 48 126 104 26 5 0 8 22 20 16 35 2 0 .250 .357 .529 .886 .281 .378 165 1.34
EP - SL
2048 31 108 437 377 73 22 0 14 39 52 45 111 10 2 .194 .300 .363 .663 .232 .292 88 -0.79
EP - SL
2047 30 104 426 369 67 16 0 16 52 54 47 111 9 0 .182 .282 .355 .637 .207 .277 78 -0.06
EP - 3L
2046 29 98 424 357 97 18 1 27 79 68 57 74 14 0 .272 .375 .555 .930 .268 .388 142 2.84
EP - 3L
2045 28 105 451 362 103 20 3 35 84 77 72 75 8 1 .285 .420 .646 1.066 .268 .438 184 5.28
EP - 3L
2044 27 107 470 413 118 19 2 32 80 81 47 97 12 6 .286 .366 .574 .940 .300 .394 136 2.76
EP - 3L
2043 26 107 466 404 106 17 2 27 74 54 55 94 7 3 .262 .358 .515 .873 .278 .374 122 2.37
EP - 3L
2042 25 108 479 413 122 30 2 23 67 75 59 90 10 8 .295 .393 .545 .937 .330 .400 148 3.59
EP - 3L
2041 24 107 465 409 118 30 0 23 57 54 51 106 12 3 .289 .372 .531 .903 .338 .388 144 3.34
EP - 3L
2040 23 108 462 390 96 20 3 27 72 76 62 114 9 1 .246 .355 .521 .876 .273 .373 129 2.48
EP - 3L
2039 22 39 167 144 37 7 1 9 35 22 21 37 2 1 .257 .347 .507 .854 .280 .362 124 0.24
Pittsburgh (1 yrs)
PIT (1 yrs)
48 126 104 26 5 0 8 22 20 16 35 2 0 .250 .357 .529 .886 .281 .378 165 1.34
Echo Park (10 yrs)
EP (10 yrs)
991 4247 3638 937 199 14 233 639 613 516 909 93 25 .258 .358 .512 .870 .279 .370 130 22.06
Total - SL
SL
260 989 850 166 43 0 38 113 126 108 257 21 2 .195 .299 .380 .679 .227 .296 93 0.49
Total - 3L
3L
779 3384 2892 797 161 14 203 548 507 424 687 74 23 .276 .375 .552 .927 .294 .392 142 22.91
Total - All
All
1039 4373 3742 963 204 14 241 661 633 532 944 95 25 .257 .358 .513 .871 .279 .370 131 23.40

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
MGH - SAAA
2050 33 36 128 105 26 9 2 6 18 18 19 27 1 1 .248 .383 .543 .926 .278 .406 176 1.18
MGH - 3AAA
2049 32 49 164 139 44 9 0 13 32 35 23 37 2 1 .317 .415 .662 1.077 .344 .449 180 1.69
SA - 3AA
2039 22 66 287 222 68 17 2 17 48 57 61 50 7 3 .306 .453 .631 1.084 .323 .480 206 3.80
SA - 3AA
2038 21 24 106 86 24 5 1 3 14 19 20 29 2 1 .279 .415 .465 .880 .389 .399 150 0.78
MV - 3A
2038 21 74 312 248 64 11 1 9 39 41 57 99 6 0 .258 .401 .419 .820 .385 .383 150 2.70
MV - 3A
2037 20 96 422 358 90 31 4 10 48 44 55 122 2 2 .251 .360 .444 .804 .351 .369 146 1.83
Bompton - 3A-
BOM - 3A-
2036 19 96 431 384 101 17 3 8 60 45 40 126 0 1 .263 .343 .385 .729 .372 .342 120 1.64
None - None
None - None
2035 18 25 128 105 54 17 3 12 43 55 18 8 7 2 .514 .586 1.076 1.662 .483 .670 343 3.81
Total - ??
??
25 128 105 54 17 3 12 43 55 18 8 7 2 .514 .586 1.076 1.662 .483 .670 343 3.81
Total - AAA
AAA
85 292 244 70 18 2 19 50 53 42 64 3 2 .287 .401 .611 1.011 .315 .430 178 2.87
Total - AA
AA
90 393 308 92 22 3 20 62 76 81 79 9 4 .299 .443 .584 1.027 .340 .458 191 4.58
Total - A
A
170 734 606 154 42 5 19 87 85 112 221 8 2 .254 .377 .434 .811 .364 .375 148 4.54
Total - S A
S A
96 431 384 101 17 3 8 60 45 40 126 0 1 .263 .343 .385 .729 .372 .342 120 1.64
Total - Minors
Minors
441 1850 1542 417 99 13 66 259 259 275 490 20 9 .270 .387 .480 .867 .353 .393 155 13.62