Paul Haines
Retired
Paul Haines
Nickname:
Gimmick
Birthdate:
July 30, 2014 (41 y, 2 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Santa Monica, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'11"/201
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 40, Team: New Orleans Voodoo
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2048 (2nd) Baltimore (SL)
2040 (2nd) Buckhead (SL)
2038 (2nd) Buckhead (3L)
Rookie of the Year 2038 (2nd) Buckhead (3L)
League Champ 2038 Buckhead (3L)
Pitcher of the Month Aug 2051 Charleston (3L)
Aug 2038 Buckhead (3L)
Rookie of the Month Aug 2038 Buckhead (3L)
Player of the Week Sep 12, 2050 Charleston (3L)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink35
Grey Ink193
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2038 3L 24 3
2039 SL 26 1
2040 SL 25 1
2044 PL 24 6
2046 3L 23 3
2047 SL 24 3
2048 SL 22 8
2051 3L 24 4
Year Lg W Rank
2038 3L 13 2
2040 SL 9 6
2042 SL 10 9
2045 PL 10 5
2046 3L 9 7
2047 SL 9 10
2048 SL 9 10
2049 PL 9 10
2050 3L 11 10
2051 3L 11 5
Year Lg L Rank
2039 SL 11 2
2044 PL 12 2
2045 PL 9 8
2046 3L 10 4
2049 PL 9 8
Year Lg Win % Rank
2038 3L 0.722 5
2040 SL 0.643 8
2042 SL 0.714 8
2047 SL 0.643 9
2048 SL 0.643 8
Year Lg IP Rank
2038 3L 157.0 4
2039 SL 159.2 2
2040 SL 169.1 1
2042 SL 143.2 9
2044 PL 157.2 3
2045 PL 149.2 6
2046 3L 131.2 7
2047 SL 145.2 7
2048 SL 135.2 8
2051 3L 159.1 3
Year Lg BF Rank
2038 3L 623 9
2039 SL 688 2
2040 SL 701 1
2044 PL 643 5
2045 PL 624 6
2046 3L 572 7
2047 SL 602 7
2051 3L 637 4
Year Lg HR Rank
2039 SL 19 10
2040 SL 22 7
2044 PL 25 2
2045 PL 22 3
2049 PL 20 8
Year Lg BB Rank
2039 SL 50 6
Year Lg K Rank
2038 3L 178 1
2039 SL 149 1
2040 SL 172 1
2042 SL 141 5
2044 PL 143 2
2045 PL 124 6
2046 3L 118 7
2048 SL 124 9
Year Lg WP Rank
2039 SL 5 9
2044 PL 5 10
2046 3L 5 9
Year Lg ERA Rank
2038 3L 3.038 2
2040 SL 3.455 7
2042 SL 2.568 4
2047 SL 3.213 4
2048 SL 2.521 1
Year Lg BABIP Rank
2038 3L 0.264 7
2044 PL 0.260 2
2048 SL 0.267 4
2050 3L 0.268 3
2051 3L 0.278 9
Year Lg WHIP Rank
2038 3L 1.000 1
2040 SL 1.122 7
2042 SL 1.093 8
2044 PL 1.028 2
2045 PL 1.176 6
2047 SL 1.105 9
2048 SL 0.929 1
2050 3L 1.119 8
2051 3L 1.017 5
Year Lg H/9 Rank
2038 3L 6.822 1
2040 SL 8.504 9
2044 PL 7.992 4
2048 SL 7.430 4
Year Lg BB/9 Rank
2038 3L 2.178 9
2040 SL 1.595 6
2042 SL 1.378 4
2044 PL 1.256 2
2045 PL 1.143 1
2046 3L 1.846 2
2047 SL 1.298 3
2048 SL 0.929 1
2049 PL 1.044 1
2050 3L 1.569 7
2051 3L 1.299 1
Year Lg CG Rank
2038 3L 1 10
2039 SL 2 2
2040 SL 1 2
2042 SL 2 5
2043 SL 2 1
2044 PL 1 9
2045 PL 1 6
2047 SL 2 1
2048 SL 1 2
2050 3L 2 2
2051 3L 1 5
Year Lg SHO Rank
2038 3L 1 1
2039 SL 1 1
2047 SL 1 2
2050 3L 1 2
Year Lg BB (Low) Rank
2040 SL 30 10
2042 SL 22 4
2044 PL 22 4
2045 PL 19 2
2046 3L 27 2
2047 SL 21 5
2048 SL 14 1
2049 PL 14 1
2050 3L 24 6
2051 3L 23 1
Year Lg Hits Rank
2039 SL 168 3
2040 SL 160 1
2045 PL 157 4
2046 3L 145 1
2047 SL 140 6
2049 PL 142 10
2051 3L 139 8
Year Lg Hits (Low) Rank
2038 3L 119 10
2048 SL 112 6
Year Lg HR (Low) Rank
2042 SL 13 7
2046 3L 10 4
2048 SL 12 9
Year Lg WAR Rank
2038 3L 4.9 2
2039 SL 3.2 5
2040 SL 3.9 2
2041 SL 3.0 7
2042 SL 4.6 4
2044 PL 2.4 10
2046 3L 3.5 3
2047 SL 2.9 8
2048 SL 3.7 3
2051 3L 3.6 4
Year Lg L (Low) Rank
2038 3L 5 6
2040 SL 5 9
2042 SL 4 4
2047 SL 5 6
2048 SL 5 3