Jaime Soto
Vancouver Grey Wolves (ML)
Jaime Soto
Nickname:
Snacks
Birthdate:
Dec. 20, 2015 (32 y, 6 m, 8 d)
Born In:
Santiago, MET, CHI
Nationality:
Chilean
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/196
Entry:
2032 Scout Discovery, Team: Atlanta Smoke
Contract:
$12M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
10 years, 54 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
VAN - PL
39 150 37 9 1 5 20 22 21 32 1 0 .247 .349 .420 .769 .328 .281 112 0.52 -4.87

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
VAN - PL
2B 39 352.1 59 118 2 .989 .915 -4.870