Thomas Zachary
St. Louis Coeur (ML)
Thomas Zachary
Nickname:
Missing Link
Birthdate:
May 30, 2023 (31 y, 2 m, 20 d)
Born In:
Paxtang, PA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'6"/223
Entry:
2046 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 4, Team: Cleveland Browns
Contract:
$76M / 6 years (2053-2058)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 31 days

2054 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
STL - SL
2 0 4.0 0-0 0 0 0 1 6 9.00 7.19 217 1.48 -0.19

2054 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
STL - SL
58 184 39 7 2 12 39 27 23 76 0 0 .212 .315 .467 .782 .339 .273 134 1.25 2.00

2054 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
STL - SL
P 2 4.0 0 2 0 1.000 1.024 0.145
STL - SL
1B 51 442.2 354 35 3 .992 1.026 1.858