Ray Skipworth
Vancouver Grey Wolves (ML)
Ray Skipworth
Nickname:
Oz
Birthdate:
April 12, 2006 (33 y, 2 m, 5 d)
Born In:
Milford, NH, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/213
Entry:
2029 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Vancouver Grey Wolves
Contract:
$4.8M / 2 years (2038-2039)
ML Service Time:
9 years, 47 days

2039 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
VAN - PL
6 1 12.2 1-1 0 0 1 4 18 7.11 5.82 136 2.73 -0.15

2039 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
VAN - PL
12 25 6 2 0 1 2 4 1 8 0 0 .240 .269 .440 .709 .300 .313 93 0.06 0.04

2039 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
VAN - PL
P 6 12.2 2 1 0 1.000 1.063 0.037