Nick Snyder
Oakland Oaks (ML)
Nick Snyder
Nickname:
River
Birthdate:
Sept. 10, 2023 (24 y, 9 m, 18 d)
Born In:
New York, NY, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'6"/221
Entry:
2046 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 9, Team: Oakland Oaks
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 58 days

2048 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Oakland - 3L
OAK - 3L
11 11 64.2 2-2 0 0 0 9 68 3.34 2.94 65 3.53 2.18