Billy Dotson
Retired
Billy Dotson
Nickname:
Heartthrob
Birthdate:
March 25, 2008 (47 y, 11 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Irvine, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/209
Entry:
2028 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 4, Team: Portland Evergreens
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
NO - 3L
2044 36 41 176 162 40 7 0 10 25 19 13 35 0 1 .247 .301 .475 .776 .254 .322 88 -0.48
D.C. - SL
DC - SL
2043 35 53 222 199 38 6 1 6 18 20 16 29 3 1 .191 .270 .322 .592 .194 .257 62 -0.56
LI - PL
2043 35 36 141 132 27 3 1 9 20 14 7 23 1 0 .205 .250 .447 .697 .180 .290 82 0.01
D.C. - SL
DC - SL
2042 34 105 426 387 103 16 4 28 76 70 34 64 1 1 .266 .329 .545 .875 .253 .368 125 2.52
D.C. - SL
DC - SL
2041 33 108 459 417 116 24 5 26 79 61 31 68 1 0 .278 .326 .547 .873 .273 .362 120 2.43
PORT - PL
2040 32 91 359 326 71 10 1 24 60 41 24 53 0 0 .218 .274 .476 .749 .185 .312 98 1.00
PORT - PL
2039 31 108 468 429 133 15 5 43 108 76 34 64 1 1 .310 .361 .669 1.030 .277 .424 181 5.48
PORT - PL
2038 30 107 463 418 123 16 4 32 95 66 37 66 2 0 .294 .354 .581 .936 .281 .391 156 5.00
PORT - PL
2037 29 107 459 423 97 10 2 23 69 63 31 95 1 1 .229 .282 .426 .707 .240 .302 89 1.14
PORT - PL
2036 28 107 465 426 120 21 1 31 78 63 30 64 2 2 .282 .334 .554 .888 .267 .374 136 3.37
PORT - PL
2035 27 101 422 392 118 24 1 15 68 49 26 54 0 1 .301 .344 .482 .826 .316 .358 132 3.16
PORT - PL
2034 26 107 471 418 96 13 3 19 73 62 42 63 2 10 .230 .304 .412 .716 .226 .314 93 0.33
PORT - PL
2033 25 92 398 359 108 11 1 20 64 51 32 59 3 2 .301 .362 .504 .866 .311 .373 141 3.12
PORT - PL
2032 24 108 465 429 112 13 4 24 83 63 27 98 7 2 .261 .308 .478 .786 .283 .341 119 3.55
PORT - PL
2031 23 106 483 439 129 33 4 18 72 70 39 117 3 6 .294 .350 .510 .860 .360 .373 134 3.76
PORT - SL
2030 22 60 252 222 59 12 1 18 45 35 20 65 3 0 .266 .333 .572 .905 .289 .392 153 2.37
D.C. (3 yrs)
DC (3 yrs)
266 1107 1003 257 46 10 60 173 151 81 161 5 2 .256 .316 .502 .818 .249 .343 110 4.38
Long Island (1 yrs)
LI (1 yrs)
36 141 132 27 3 1 9 20 14 7 23 1 0 .205 .250 .447 .697 .180 .290 82 0.01
Portland (11 yrs)
PORT (11 yrs)
1094 4705 4281 1166 178 27 267 815 639 342 798 24 25 .272 .328 .514 .842 .276 .359 130 32.27
New Orleans (1 yrs)
NO (1 yrs)
41 176 162 40 7 0 10 25 19 13 35 0 1 .247 .301 .475 .776 .254 .322 88 -0.48
Total - PL
PL
1070 4594 4191 1134 169 27 258 790 618 329 756 22 25 .271 .326 .509 .834 .273 .355 127 29.92
Total - SL
SL
326 1359 1225 316 58 11 78 218 186 101 226 8 2 .258 .319 .514 .834 .255 .352 118 6.75
Total - 3L
3L
41 176 162 40 7 0 10 25 19 13 35 0 1 .247 .301 .475 .776 .254 .322 88 -0.48
Total - All
All
1437 6129 5578 1490 234 38 346 1033 823 443 1017 30 28 .267 .324 .509 .832 .268 .354 124 36.18

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
BRB - 3AAA
2044 36 23 76 66 10 2 0 3 5 7 9 11 0 0 .152 .250 .318 .568 .132 .246 36 -0.49
Sacramento - PAAA
SAC - PAAA
2043 35 9 39 37 8 1 0 2 7 6 2 10 0 0 .216 .256 .405 .662 .240 .289 62 0.01
BLO - SAAA
2030 22 9 42 35 7 1 0 4 11 7 6 12 0 0 .200 .333 .571 .905 .158 .397 126 0.30
SPR - SAA
2030 22 12 54 46 14 2 1 4 10 6 8 13 1 0 .304 .407 .652 1.060 .345 .467 177 0.63
BLO - 3AAA
2029 21 6 26 21 8 3 0 1 6 7 4 2 1 0 .381 .462 .667 1.128 .368 .501 194 0.43
SPR - 3AA
2029 21 94 413 344 85 29 3 5 38 49 64 96 4 1 .247 .368 .392 .761 .327 .362 114 2.09
GAL - 3A
2028 20 96 403 368 81 21 8 6 33 36 32 123 4 1 .220 .285 .370 .655 .313 .302 107 1.83
None - None
None - None
2027 19 27 135 116 60 17 6 12 48 66 14 6 14 6 .517 .563 1.078 1.641 .475 .687 363 3.93
Total - ??
??
27 135 116 60 17 6 12 48 66 14 6 14 6 .517 .563 1.078 1.641 .475 .687 363 3.93
Total - AAA
AAA
47 183 159 33 7 0 10 29 27 21 35 1 0 .208 .301 .440 .741 .198 .327 85 0.26
Total - AA
AA
106 467 390 99 31 4 9 48 55 72 109 5 1 .254 .373 .423 .796 .329 .374 122 2.72
Total - A
A
96 403 368 81 21 8 6 33 36 32 123 4 1 .220 .285 .370 .655 .313 .302 107 1.83
Total - Minors
Minors
249 1053 917 213 59 12 25 110 118 125 267 10 2 .232 .327 .405 .731 .298 .339 110 4.81