Moises Fernán
Athletic Club KC Reserves (AAA)
Moises Fernán
Nickname:
Train
Birthdate:
Dec. 15, 2024 (23 y, 6 m, 13 d)
Born In:
Tomé, BIO, CHI
Nationality:
Chilean
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'11"/188
Entry:
2041 IFA, Bonus: $9,650,000, Team: Athletic Club KC
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 42 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
KCR - PAAA
12 42 11 3 2 1 6 4 4 7 2 1 .262 .326 .500 .826 .350 .294 121 0.23 -0.97
ACKC - PL
22 60 12 1 0 1 2 7 2 14 7 2 .200 .226 .267 .493 .214 .244 32 -0.22 0.33

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
ACKC - PL
1B 1 9.0 4 0 0 1.000 1.029 0.022
ACKC - PL
3B 21 151.2 16 30 2 .958 1.013 0.305
KCR - PAAA
3B 12 105.0 9 20 3 .906 .941 -0.973