Juan Rea
Charleston Battery (ML)
Juan Rea
Nickname:
Pitbull
Birthdate:
Sept. 16, 2019 (28 y, 9 m, 12 d)
Born In:
San Sebastian, MAY, PUR
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/196
Entry:
2037 Draft - Round: 10, Overall: 289, Team: Montana Pandas
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 58 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
CHS - 3L
10 26 3 1 0 0 0 3 0 8 1 0 .115 .115 .154 .269 .115 .167 -44 -0.14 1.84

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
CHS - 3L
SS 9 69.0 8 30 0 1.000 1.114 1.835