Junior Young
Pittsburgh Kingfishers (ML)
Junior Young
Nickname:
Jeff
Birthdate:
Jan. 2, 2017 (31 y, 9 m, 12 d)
Born In:
Las Vegas, NV, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/202
Entry:
2035 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 19, Team: Houston 1837 BBC
Contract:
$650k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
8 years, 97 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
MGH - SAAA
30 102 26 3 0 4 11 13 7 25 0 0 .255 .303 .402 .705 .309 .301 89 0.51 0.94
PIT - SL
18 54 7 2 0 1 1 6 1 13 0 0 .130 .146 .222 .368 .159 .150 -5 -0.39 -0.37

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
PIT - SL
C 15 128.0 127 12 0 1.000 1.098 -0.368
MGH - SAAA
C 29 249.0 245 17 1 .996 1.092 0.938