Samual Johnson
Baltimore Bullets (ML)
Samual Johnson
Nickname:
Dictionary
Birthdate:
July 6, 2018 (29 y, 11 m, 22 d)
Born In:
London, ENG, ENG
Nationality:
English
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'3"/201
Entry:
2035 IFA, Bonus: $790,000, Team: Philadelphia 1776 BC
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 74 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Norfolk - SAAA
NOR - SAAA
3 11 4 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 .364 .417 .546 .962 .417 .400 162 0.10 -0.16
BAL - SL
29 88 21 5 0 8 14 16 8 25 0 0 .239 .299 .568 .867 .357 .232 133 0.51 -0.55

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
BAL - SL
LF 8 25.0 5 0 0 1.000 1.235 0.483
BAL - SL
RF 21 154.0 29 0 1 .967 .942 -1.032
Norfolk - SAAA
NOR - SAAA
RF 3 27.0 1 0 1 .500 .984 -0.163