Krystof Melichar
Long Island Lighthouse (ML)
Krystof Melichar
Nickname:
Grimy
Birthdate:
July 18, 2013 (34 y, 10 m, 21 d)
Born In:
Vsetín, ZLN, CZE
Nationality:
Czech
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/196
Entry:
2030 Scout Discovery, Team: Houston 1837 BBC
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
12 years, 58 days

2048 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
LI - SL
19 66 19 2 0 2 7 10 4 4 6 1 .288 .338 .409 .747 .318 .283 108 0.12 0.27

2048 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
LI - SL
2B 1 9.0 2 4 0 1.000 1.027 0.269