Domingo Germán
Cincinnati Reds (ML)
Domingo Germán
Nickname:
Sunday
Birthdate:
Aug. 4, 1992 (33 y, 1 m, 18 d)
Born In:
San Pedro de Macorís, SAN, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/175
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$1.8M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
7 years, 18 days

2025 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
LOU - IL
13 7 64.0 3-3 0 0 0 32 54 2.53 3.87 85 5.57 1.25
CIN - MLB
6 6 31.2 1-2 0 0 0 11 20 7.11 4.79 113 5.38 0.23