Mike Clevinger
Louisville Bats (AAA)
Mike Clevinger
Nickname:
Sunshine
Birthdate:
Dec. 21, 1990 (34 y, 9 m, 1 d)
Born In:
Jacksonville, FL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/209
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
8 years, 31 days

2025 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
CHT - SL
7 7 35.2 3-2 0 0 0 18 35 9.08 7.79 136 6.12 -0.17
LOU - IL
10 1 25.2 1-2 0 2 2 18 27 5.96 6.56 144 5.52 -0.40